JOHN RUSSELL

Coach

Level 2 MTBA Coach

MTBA Skills Coach

UCI Level 2 Commissaire

Elite Commissaire

Levi Dougherty

U17

2021 XCO Nat Champs -10th

2021 XCC Nat Champs -14th

2020 XCO State Champs - 2nd

Karen Ward

MTB and Cross-Triathlete

New to the team

Looking forward to some stage racing 

Michael Rossiter

Junior Rider

2021 Nat Champs XCC 2nd

2021 Nat Champs XCO 2nd

2021 Nat Champs Trials 1st

2020 Nat Champs XCO U13 3rd

2020 Nat Champs Pump  U13 3rd

2020 State Champs XCO- 1st

2019 XCO State Champs U11- 1st

Chris Thompson

Masters MTB racer

2021 Nat Champs XCC -3rd

2021 Nat Champs XCO- 3rd

2020 State Champs XCO  2nd 

2020 National Champs XCO-8th

2020 National Champs XCC 2nd

2019 Oceania Champs XCO 2nd

2019 National Champs XCO-6th

2019 National Champs XCC-4th

Joey Milgate

Athlete U19

2021 Snowies MTB Stage race- 1st AG, 12th overall

2019 X-tri state Champs- 1st U15

2019 Nat Champs  X-tri Sprint U15-4th

BRAYDEN MARTIN

Athlete U23

2021 Nat Champs XCO U-23- 4th

2021 Nat Champs XCC U23- 4th

2020 Oceania champs XCO U19, NZ -5th

2020 National ChampsXCO U19-2nd

2020 National Champs XCC U19-3rd

2020 State Champs XCO 1st

2019 National Marathon Champs U19-1st

2019 State XCO Champ U19-1st

TOBY THOMPSON

Athlete, U19

2020 State Champs 3rd

2020 National Champs XCO-19th

2019 National XCO Champ U17-2nd

2019  National Marathon Champ U17-2nd

2019 Oceania XCO Champ U17-7th

2018 National XCO Series U17-12th

2018 QLD XCO State Champ U17-3rd

2017  National XCO Champs U15-3rd

CALLUM SEY

Athlete, 15

2020 National Champs XCO -20th

2020 National Champs XCC-18th

2019 National XCO Champ U17-21st

2019 Oceania XCO Champ U17-17th

2019 National Marathon Champ U17-4th

2018 National XCO Series U17-35th

2018 QLD XCO State Champ-7th

2018  Dingo Howl- 2nd

2017 QLD XCO State Champ U15-3rd

REBECCA STONE

Athlete

24hr Marathon Racer

2020 State champs XCO 1st AG

2019 Asia-pacific Champs 24hr Elite F-3rd

2019 3 plus 3 - 1st female overall

2018 National Champs 24hrs-2nd

2018 World 24hrs- 6th

YOKO OKUDA

Athlete

XCO Elite Racer

George Kirwan

Athlete

XCO Athlete U19

2020 XCO State Champs 5th

2020 XCO National Champs 21st

2020 XCC National Champs 29th

TOM HALL

Athlete

2019  National XCO Champs U15-11th

2019 National Marathon Champs U15- 3rd

2018 National Champ Marathon U15-1st

Finn O'Sullivan

U19

2020 XCO state champs 9th

BRAITH VELLA

Athlete

2020 XCC National Champs 9th

2019  19.National XCO Champs U17

2019  28.Oceania Champ U17

2019 Paulma Push 2nd overall male, 1st U19 M

CAMERON MELLIFORT

Athlete

XCO U19

2019 State Champs 3rd

2019 Paluma Push 42km 1st overall male

HUET de FROBVILLE

Athlete

Marathon Racer

2019 XCM National Champs 4th expert M

CATHY FAYE

Athlete

Cross-Triathlete

2021 Nat Champs XCC- 3rd

2021 Snowies MTB stage race- 3rd AG'

2020 Cross-tri State champs 1st AG

2020 Snowies MTB stage race-1st AG

2019 National XTri Champs-4th 

2019  State Champ Xtri-1st

2019  Oceania XCO Champ-2nd

2019 XCO State Champs 2nd

GILLIAN BURGESS

Athlete

new to the sport and already an invaluable member of the local MTB community

Celia, Jacqui and Cathy

Athletes and Mums

Mums of the racers and great riders themselves with multiple podiums  between them

JR's Gym and Bike offers you the lot. From Mountain Bike training to personal training and Gym sessions at Walloon as well as prime Club racing in the WildWest Series on our own purpose built track at Walloon

JR's Gym and Bike offers you the lot. From Mountain Bike training to personal training and Gym sessions at Walloon as well as prime Club racing in the WildWest Series on our own purpose built track at Walloon. Results from all races can be found here

JRGymandBike.com