Level 2 MTBA Coach

MTBA Skills Coach

UCI Level 2 Commissaire

Elite Commissaire

Coach

JOHN RUSSELL

New to the team

Looking forward to some stage racing 

MTB and Cross-Triathlete

Karen Ward

2020 Nat Champs XCO U13 3rd

2020 Nat Champs Pump  U13 3rd

2019 XCO State Champs U11- 1st

Junior Rider

Michael Rossiter

2020 National Champs XCO-8th

2020 National Champs XCC 2nd

2019 Oceania Champs XCO 2nd

2019 National Champs XCO-6th

2019 National Champs XCC-4th

Masters MTB racer

Chris Thompson

2019 X-tri state Champs- 1st U15

2019 Nat Champs  X-tri Sprint U15-4th

Athlete U17

Joey Milgate

2020 Oceania champs XCO U19, NZ -5th

2020 National ChampsXCO U19-2nd

2020 National Champs XCC U19-3rd

2019 National Marathon Champs U19-1st

2019 State XCO Champ U19-1st

Athlete 18

BRAYDEN MARTIN

2020 National Champs XCO-19th

2019 National XCO Champ U17-2nd

2019  National Marathon Champ U17-2nd

2019 Oceania XCO Champ U17-7th

2018 National XCO Series U17-12th

2018 QLD XCO State Champ U17-3rd

2017  National XCO Champs U15-3rd

Athlete, 17

TOBY THOMPSON

2020 National Champs XCO -20th

2020 National Champs XCC-18th

2019 National XCO Champ U17-21st

2019 Oceania XCO Champ U17-17th

2019 National Marathon Champ U17-4th

2018 National XCO Series U17-35th

2018 QLD XCO State Champ-7th

2018  Dingo Howl- 2nd

2017 QLD XCO State Champ U15-3rd

Athlete, 15

CALLUM SEY

24hr Marathon Racer

2019 Asia-pacific Champs 24hr Elite F-3rd

2019 3 plus 3 - 1st female overall

2018 National Champs 24hrs-2nd

2018 World 24hrs- 6th

Athlete

REBECCA STONE

XCO Elite Racer

Athlete

YOKO OKUDA

XCO Athlete U17

2020 XCO National Champs 21st

2020 XCC National Champs 29th

Athlete

George Kirwan

2019  National XCO Champs U15-11th

2019 National Marathon Champs U15- 3rd

2018 National Champ Marathon U15-1st

Athlete

TOM HALL

2020 XCC National Champs 9th

2019  19.National XCO Champs U17

2019  28.Oceania Champ U17

2019 Paulma Push 2nd overall male, 1st U19 M

Athlete

BRAITH VELLA

XCO U19

2019 State Champs 3rd

2019 Paluma Push 42km 1st overall male

Athlete

CAMERON MELLIFORT

Marathon Racer

2019 XCM National Champs 4th expert M

Athlete

HUET de FROBVILLE

Cross-Triathlete

2020 Snowies MTB stage race-1st AG

2019 National XTri Champs-4th 

2019  State Champ Xtri-1st

2019  Oceania XCO Champ-2nd

2019 XCO State Champs 2nd

Athlete

CATHY FAYE

new to the sport and already an invaluable member of the local MTB community

Athlete

GILLIAN BURGESS

Mums of the racers and great riders themselves with multiple podiums  between them

Athletes and Mums

Celia, Jacqui and Cathy

JR's Gym and Bike offers you the lot. From Mountain Bike training to personal training and Gym sessions at Walloon as well as prime Club racing in the WildWest Series on our own purpose built track at Walloon

JRGymandBike.com